The 'Superfruit' for Andean Skin - Rosehip seed oil is a unique product that provides incredible benefits.
Traditional use: The rosehip plant is native to the Andean region of South America, particularly Peru and Chile, and is used to make syrup, tea, and jam. It has been cultivated in the wild since ancient times.
Benefits in cosmetics: Thanks to its composition (such as linoleic and alpha-linolenic acid, trans-retinoic acid, beta-carotenes, vitamin A, and tocopherols), this oil allows for the regeneration of skin cells and damaged tissues and promotes collagen production. It eliminates shallow wrinkles in the skin and reduces scars. The skin regains optimal thickness, smoothness, and hydration.
In which products do we have it: NUTRITIVE SERUM WITH GREEN TEA OIL, FIRST WRINKLE EYE CONTOUR, ANTI-WRINKLE CREAM WITH ROSEHIP OIL, EYE CONTOUR